Wednesday

EX0-102 SET 5 OF 5 Updated Questions 2013

                                                                   SET 5 OF 5

QUESTION 1

What is a process within the Service Monitoring and Control SMF?

A. Continuous monitoring
B. Purge event logs
C. Service monitoring requirements
D. Static monitoring definition

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Does the concept vision identify what a project team can accomplish within its constraints?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B



QUESTION 3

Does the Team SMF ensure that someone is ultimately accountable for the work required in the Plan Phase?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Which SMF has 'Filter the problem' as a process step?

A. Customer Service
B. Service Monitoring and Control
C. Operations
D. Problem Management

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?

A. Assess, monitor and control risk
B. Define service requirements
C. Ensure good service
D. Maintain work instructions

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

The Change and Configuration Management SMF has a set of processes assigned to it. Which process is the
first in order?

A. Approve the change
B. Baseline the configuration
C. Classify the Change
D. Initiate the Change

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

Which Management Review evaluates IT staff performance and operational efficiency?

A. Operational Health review
B. Policy & Control review
C. Release Readiness review
D. Service Alignment review

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

What is compliance?

A. An application of risk management that ensures IT's conformance with company-specific policies,governmental regulations and laws
B. A design that involves understanding the business requirements and defining the features that users need
to do their job
C. A plan that aligns an organization objectives into a cohesive approach to deliver services that support business strategy
D. A state that occurs when the technical and business goals of the IT organization match the goals of the overall business

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

Which role type investigates and resolves an underlying problem?

A. Customer Service Representative
B. Incident Resolver
C. Problem Analyst
D. Problem Manager

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Performing IT accounting is part of which SMF?

A. Business/IT Alignment SMF
B. Financial Management SMF
C. Policy Management SMF
D. Reliability Management SMF

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

What is a key outcome of the Financial Management SMF?

A. Delivered business value
B. IT has a strategic plan
C. Proactive and cost justified availability plan
D. Regulatory compliance

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

Is the primary goal of the Manage layer to establish an integrated approach to IT service management
activities?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

CLICK FOR SET 1 OF 5

No comments:

Post a Comment