Wednesday

EX0-117 ITIL Foundation Dumps Updated 2013

Exam Number ---- EX0-117

PDF Download Link Given Below

Important Questions For EX0-117 Exams


QUESTION 1

Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?

A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?

A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?

A. Wisdom - Information - Data - Knowledge
B. Data - Information - Knowledge - Wisdom
C. Knowledge - Wisdom - Information - Data
D. Information - Data - Knowledge - Wisdom

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?

A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?

A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?

A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps". What are these four Ps?

A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that
involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

Which of the following should be documented in an incident model? 
1.Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident
2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident

A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above
D. Neither of the above

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?

A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities
B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA
C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA
D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

Correct Answer: C

Download EX0-117 ITIL Foundation Dumps Updated May 2013

Download link Updated on 1st May, Dumps are 100% valid.


67 comments:

  1. Anonymous5:38 pm

    Could you please share the latest dumps for the same

    sharadborse@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Admin7:30 pm

    Download dumps from above link... it is up to date!!!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Anonymous3:26 am

      Hello Admin, Could you please forward the dumps to my mail id sabbu_201@yahoo.co.in

      Thanks in Advance.

      Delete
    2. The dump file is not on the link, can you please share it again or send it to itilraju@gmail.com

      Delete
  3. Anonymous2:10 pm

    hi, is this dump how it actually looks like on the exam? :O :O :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. marin3:59 pm

    Passed a few days ago with 93% . Had 3 question that i never seen in all tests i took from this site.. unfortunately didn't had the inspiration to note them down or smtg...
    However, this one is very valid.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Anonymous7:16 pm

    1m tak1ng the exam on the 15feb any chances these ques1ions will remain on the same by then?

    ReplyDelete
  6. Anonymous6:04 pm

    Gonna take it by tomorrow 8th feb.... Let u know if it hasn't changed...

    ReplyDelete
  7. saudi arabia7:56 pm

    passed today in Saudi Arabia... 100% valid thankx a lot!!!

    ReplyDelete
  8. Anonymous11:13 am

    Passed with 97% but got few questions out of this dumps ... its a piece of cake if you 've true work ex in ITIL :) all the best...

    ReplyDelete
  9. JO/MOROCCO8:48 pm

    passed today in morocco thanks a lot for this PDF.. i practiced pdf and 5 set also.. all questions were frm 5 set..
    tips for exam taker ... also practice sets it contains less questions but similar to pdf.. set link
    http://allitcert.blogspot.com/2012/12/ex0-117-itil-foundation-exam-dumps.html

    Thanks once again!!

    ReplyDelete
  10. Hasan/Saudia11:52 am

    Hi, Passed the exam 100% ALL from this dump.

    ReplyDelete
  11. hey thanks for dumps.. today i passed my exam with 94% .. all questions from this dumps only...
    thanks a lot :)

    ReplyDelete
  12. U can surely pass,if u are prepare the dumps:)all the best:)thanks a lot :-)

    ReplyDelete
  13. Anonymous2:50 pm

    Is this dumps valid for APMG too. I am about to attend ITIL next week in India. Please someone advice..

    Thanks in advance.

    ReplyDelete
  14. Anonymous6:26 pm

    Some of the answers have changed . i live in the baltics, and some of the answers have been reworded 2-19-2013. be careful. The content are similar but the rewording are new

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Anonymous3:59 pm

      Hi there.

      have you managed to pass it with this dump anyways or this is not valid anylonger?
      tks

      Delete
  15. pawan9:23 pm



    I passed the ITIL Foundation EX0-117 exam today with 85% in India.

    This test does have some new questions, maybe 10 to 15 of them, but you can get most of them right if you understand the ITIL basic Foundation concepts.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Anonymous8:51 pm

      plz forward the dumps to jsantosh.d@rediffmail.com

      thanks in advance ....

      Delete
  16. Admin1:27 am

    I have updated the file link bcoz somebody complained about the illegal distribution in mediafire and file got removed from there...

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Anonymous10:12 pm

      Good day.
      Pls can you send the dumps to my mail; rofle22@yahoo.com
      Is the dumps valid for APMG too?
      Thank you


      Delete
  17. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  18. Anonymous4:09 pm

    Is this dump still valid , can I pass the exam by preparing this dump..?

    ReplyDelete
  19. passed today in Australia 8 questions are new but you can go through it if you will study hard. Just read it several time and try to understand every concept of the lifecycle and surely you will pass the exam. Again, ty for this dump

    ReplyDelete
  20. I just cleared the exam. This dump is valid. Thanks a lot to the Admin :)

    ReplyDelete
  21. passed today in Australia .... cheers:)

    ReplyDelete
  22. Hi any one please share complete dumps for ITIL.. i've planned to take on 9th March'13 from India

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Your email address?

      Delete
  23. Pravin1:47 pm

    Thanks for dumps.. Passed today in India..
    study the dumps and u ll pass4sure, exam was very easy.. 8 question were out of this dumps but easy one...

    ReplyDelete
  24. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  25. Anonymous7:57 pm

    Thanks in advance

    ReplyDelete
  26. got 96% today in Australia... dumps is 100% valid, thanks

    ReplyDelete
  27. shankar soni11:15 pm

    Finally passed today in India!! some 5-10 questions were out of this dumps but they were really easy, you can do that if u know the concepts.
    Thanks to Almighty, My Family, Friends and Admin..
    Best of luck:)

    ReplyDelete
  28. can somebody send the dumps? rtlove100@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  29. Australia2:49 pm

    Passed today in Australia!! cheers:) .. 100% valid dumps

    ReplyDelete
  30. Passed the exam today in US. Dumps are good... practice more exams as you can...Exam is very easy if you give all free exams that are available on the net and the dumps.

    ReplyDelete
  31. ashutosh4:01 pm

    just passed my exam in India.. dumps are 90% valid, some questions were new but you can do it easily..

    ReplyDelete
  32. Passed today with 88%. Dumps are valid. Approx 30 questions from this dump. The rest questions are easy if you have basic understanding and read the books.

    ReplyDelete
  33. Anonymous12:05 am

    got 86% today in UAE, thanks a lot!! some questions were new but i did it.. study 2 or 3 dumps before exam and you will pass.

    ReplyDelete
  34. Jeremy11:18 pm

    Hi guys, I have just finished my exam in New York. 24-30 questions out of 40 were the same as in this dump. I passed the exam with 90% score as the new questions were not very difficult when you have some basic ITIL knowledge (my preparation was mainly based on this dump and some internal learning).

    ReplyDelete
  35. Anonymous10:24 am

    Hi Guys,I have passed my exam in India on Saturday with 90%. Nearly 30 Questions are from Dump,Really all can pass the exam.thanks a lot for Admin.

    Cheers,
    Visu

    ReplyDelete
  36. france12:32 pm

    just passed my exam in France, got around 5-10 new questions. thanks:)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. This comment has been removed by the author.

      Delete
  37. India/duja12:55 am

    Passed today in India, exam was really easy with some 10 new questions, u can do that new questions easily when u have some basic understanding .. study 2 or more dumps for better understanding of topic.
    Thanks for dumps!
    Best of luck to all!

    ReplyDelete
  38. Valid in UAE, Passed Today with 92% as said above only about 10 new questions but was easy. thanks a lot,

    ReplyDelete
  39. France3:57 pm

    I appeared yesterday and passed the exam with 98%. Almost 8 new question and was not too confusing ....Prepare well before appearing in exam ... Good Luck Everyone...

    ReplyDelete
  40. parthy10:08 pm

    Yesterday passed with score of 83%. Few new question added... dumps is 90% valid!! Thanks and best of luck to all

    Parthy
    France

    ReplyDelete
  41. Harsha1:00 am

    Passed today guys, some questions were new but not too much confusing.. this dumps is still valid, got around 7 new questions but wer easy..
    Thanks a ton!!!

    ReplyDelete
  42. France/Aps3:13 pm

    passed today in france, dumps are valid but some new questions added in xam, this dumps helped a lot, new questions wer easy after u understand every questions in dumps..
    Thanks

    ReplyDelete
  43. Pravin6:29 pm

    I took exam today in India and passed with 89% , Questions are valid 90% i found around 5-8 new questions in the test...
    Best of luck from India

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Anonymous5:35 pm

      pls mail dumps to me on sachinambre_1487@rediffmail.com

      Delete
  44. kuwait10:26 am

    Passed my exam on 6th April in kuwait, dumps are still valid with some new questions, new question were easy.. thanks for this dumps..

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Anonymous2:29 am

      Hello Could you please mail the dumps to sabbu_201@yahoo.co.in

      Delete
    2. Anonymous8:14 pm

      Hi,

      Planning to take the exam this month. Please help in sharing the latest dumps to my id suganyasep84@gmail.com

      Delete
  45. umair3:02 pm

    Passed today in Saudi Arabia, dumps is still valid, thanks for sharing... exam is very easy just practice dumps carefully and u r done.. some new question were in my exam but it was very easy,
    Thanks

    ReplyDelete
  46. Indian9:11 am

    Passed yesterday with 95%.. dumps are still valid only few new questions, prepare more n more dumps for better understanding.
    Thanks for the dumps.

    ReplyDelete
  47. Anonymous7:05 pm

    Hello Admin, Could you please forward the dumps to my mail id shahzad962@gmail.com. Somehow i cannot download from the above link.

    Thanks in Advance.

    ReplyDelete
  48. Anonymous2:07 am

    Hello,
    I am planning to take this exam this week. Can anyone please send me the set of questions which are not here as I read everyone pointing some new 8-10 questions have been asked.
    My email-id - kadyandivya@yahoo.com
    Thanks a lot in advance !!

    ReplyDelete
  49. Dumps are 100% valid, practice it well and understand the concepts.. you ll get 8 - 10 new question but very easy one..

    ReplyDelete
  50. Anonymous10:17 pm

    Hello, can any one share the latest dumps asap to my ig suganyasep84@gmail.com...planning to take the test this week.

    ReplyDelete
  51. Thanks Admin!! I got some new questions but easy one.. I passed with 91%. Thanks for sharing

    ReplyDelete
  52. ADMIN1:25 am

    File got removed again.. Sorry guys, I ll fix it soon..
    Till then comment closed!!!

    ReplyDelete
  53. Now you can download file from link provided above, Dumps are valid till date..

    ReplyDelete
  54. Hammad2:30 am

    Thanks Admin!! passed today in Kuwait, 100% valid, i think i got only one new questions, Thanks a ton!!!

    Guys this dumps are 100% valid, highly recommended!!

    ReplyDelete
  55. ADMIN1:32 pm

    Link updated!!!!!!!! enjoy

    ReplyDelete
  56. passed yesterday, 3rd july 100% valid.. thank you sir.

    ReplyDelete
  57. passed today 26th August in Saudi Arabia, thanks for share.. questions are 100% valid

    ReplyDelete